EQIX Chart Patterns & Technical Signals

As of 2026-10-20, 1 chart pattern is currently flagged on EQIX: Head and Shoulders (Bearish). Since 2025-03-28, Pattern Vista has flagged EQIX 8 times across 7 pattern types, most recently on 2026-09-30.

Chart patterns published for EQIX in our curated shortlist, with historical performance for each setup type. Data, not recommendations.

Latest scan published 2026-10-20

Is EQIX showing a chart pattern right now?

  • Head and ShouldersBearishWin 62% · 20dDetected 2026-09-25 · published 2026-09-30

What chart patterns has EQIX formed before?

EQIX has been flagged 8 times across 7 pattern types, from 2025-03-28 to 2026-09-30.

PatternDirectionTimes flaggedFirstMost recent
Trendline BreakBullish22025-07-222026-02-14
Support BreakBearish12026-09-022026-09-02
Trendline BreakBearish12025-06-272025-06-27
Head and ShouldersBearish12026-09-302026-09-30
EMA CrossoverBearish12025-11-202025-11-20
EMA CrossoverBearish12025-03-282025-03-28
Flag BreakBullish12026-02-242026-02-24

Pattern pages for EQIX

A direct answer for each pattern with enough detection history on EQIX to be worth its own page.

How has this setup performed historically?

WindowOccurrencesWin rate vs SPYMean excess return
5 days14956%0.38%
20 days13362%1.54%
60 days8340%-6.84%

20-day figures: 133 settled signals detected from 2026-02-11, scored through 2026-10-20; 19 more still inside the window. Every one is listed in the track record.

Win rate = share of occurrences where the stock beat SPY over the window in the direction the signal predicted — for a bearish setup, a win means it underperformed. Measured on our own detections, which puts the coin-flip line at 50%. Sample sizes are small; treat these as context, not as an edge.

Cross-indicator validation

MACD, RSI and volume readings taken at detection time, plus the interpretation notes for this setup.

Unlock with Pattern Vista Pro

Pattern Vista is a technical-analysis research tool. Everything on this page is automated pattern detection and historical statistics published for educational purposes. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy or sell any security, and past performance does not indicate future results. Full disclaimer