EPAM Chart Patterns & Technical Signals

As of 2026-10-20, 1 chart pattern is currently flagged on EPAM: Flag Break (Bullish). Since 2025-01-24, Pattern Vista has flagged EPAM 17 times across 11 pattern types, most recently on 2026-10-15.

Chart patterns published for EPAM in our curated shortlist, with historical performance for each setup type. Data, not recommendations.

Latest scan published 2026-10-20

Is EPAM showing a chart pattern right now?

  • Flag BreakBullishWin 51% · 20dDetected 2026-10-15 · published 2026-10-15

What chart patterns has EPAM formed before?

EPAM has been flagged 17 times across 11 pattern types, from 2025-01-24 to 2026-10-15.

PatternDirectionTimes flaggedFirstMost recent
RSI DivergenceBullish42025-03-062025-03-20
Trendline BreakBullish32025-01-242025-04-16
Head and ShouldersBearish22025-10-302025-11-04
EMA CrossoverBearish12025-02-272025-02-27
EMA CrossoverBullish12025-11-072025-11-07
EMA CrossoverBearish12025-03-132025-03-13
EMA CrossoverBullish12025-12-032025-12-03
Trendline BreakBearish12025-02-202025-02-20
Bullish SupertrendBullish12025-11-132025-11-13
Flag BreakBullish12026-10-152026-10-15
MACD DivergenceBullish12025-03-202025-03-20

Pattern pages for EPAM

A direct answer for each pattern with enough detection history on EPAM to be worth its own page.

How has this setup performed historically?

WindowOccurrencesWin rate vs SPYMean excess return
5 days16849%0.66%
20 days15051%1.55%
60 days9233%-2.64%

20-day figures: 150 settled signals detected from 2026-02-13, scored through 2026-10-20; 23 more still inside the window. Every one is listed in the track record.

Win rate = share of occurrences where the stock beat SPY over the window in the direction the signal predicted — for a bearish setup, a win means it underperformed. Measured on our own detections, which puts the coin-flip line at 50%. Sample sizes are small; treat these as context, not as an edge.

Cross-indicator validation

MACD, RSI and volume readings taken at detection time, plus the interpretation notes for this setup.

Unlock with Pattern Vista Pro

Pattern Vista is a technical-analysis research tool. Everything on this page is automated pattern detection and historical statistics published for educational purposes. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy or sell any security, and past performance does not indicate future results. Full disclaimer