ENPH Chart Patterns — Detection History

As of the latest scan (2026-10-21), no chart pattern is flagged on ENPH: none has been published for it in the 30 days up to that scan. Since 2024-11-20, Pattern Vista has flagged ENPH 24 times across 10 pattern types, most recently on 2026-01-23.

Chart patterns published for ENPH in our curated shortlist, with historical performance for each setup type. Data, not recommendations.

ENPH is no longer in the universe we scan: it was delisted, changed its ticker, or left its index. Its detection history below is kept as recorded, but no new scans include it.

Is ENPH showing a chart pattern right now?

No pattern is currently flagged on ENPH.

This page still shows every pattern that has been detected on ENPH in the past, below.

What chart patterns has ENPH formed before?

ENPH has been flagged 24 times across 10 pattern types, from 2024-11-20 to 2026-01-23.

PatternDirectionTimes flaggedFirstMost recent
Head and ShouldersBearish112024-11-202025-01-02
Trendline BreakBullish32024-11-292025-12-05
Trendline BreakBearish22024-12-202025-03-03
Double TopBearish22024-11-222024-11-22
Flag BreakBullish12026-01-222026-01-22
Bullish SupertrendBullish12025-12-222025-12-22
Ascending Triangle BreakBullish12026-01-232026-01-23
EMA CrossoverBullish12026-01-072026-01-07
Bearish SupertrendBearish12025-04-292025-04-29
Descending Triangle BreakBearish12025-04-092025-04-09

Pattern pages for ENPH

A direct answer for each pattern with enough detection history on ENPH to be worth its own page.

How has this setup performed historically?

WindowOccurrencesWin rate vs SPYMean excess return
5 days15055%0.36%
20 days13763%1.65%
60 days8340%-6.84%

20-day figures: 137 settled signals detected from 2026-02-11, scored through 2026-10-21; 18 more still inside the window. Every one is listed in the track record.

Win rate = share of occurrences where the stock beat SPY over the window in the direction the signal predicted — for a bearish setup, a win means it underperformed. Measured on our own detections, which puts the coin-flip line at 50%. Sample sizes are small; treat these as context, not as an edge.

Cross-indicator validation

MACD, RSI and volume readings taken at detection time, plus the interpretation notes for this setup.

Unlock with Pattern Vista Pro

Pattern Vista is a technical-analysis research tool. Everything on this page is automated pattern detection and historical statistics published for educational purposes. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy or sell any security, and past performance does not indicate future results. Full disclaimer