EIX Chart Patterns & Technical Signals

As of 2026-10-20, 1 chart pattern is currently flagged on EIX: Trendline Break (Bullish). Since 2025-03-17, Pattern Vista has flagged EIX 14 times across 12 pattern types, most recently on 2026-09-29.

Chart patterns published for EIX in our curated shortlist, with historical performance for each setup type. Data, not recommendations.

Latest scan published 2026-10-20

Is EIX showing a chart pattern right now?

  • Trendline BreakBullishWin 44% · 20dDetected 2026-09-29 · published 2026-09-29

What chart patterns has EIX formed before?

EIX has been flagged 14 times across 12 pattern types, from 2025-03-17 to 2026-09-29.

PatternDirectionTimes flaggedFirstMost recent
Flag BreakBullish22025-03-172025-03-17
Inverse Head and ShouldersBullish22025-10-032026-05-27
Flag BreakBearish12026-09-152026-09-15
Head and ShouldersBearish12025-06-042025-06-04
MACD DivergenceBullish12026-08-312026-08-31
EMA CrossoverBearish12026-08-282026-08-28
EMA CrossoverBullish12026-08-262026-08-26
EMA CrossoverBullish12025-11-052025-11-05
Bearish SupertrendBearish12026-09-022026-09-02
Trendline BreakBearish12026-09-012026-09-01
Bullish SupertrendBullish12025-03-182025-03-18
Trendline BreakBullish12026-09-292026-09-29

Pattern pages for EIX

A direct answer for each pattern with enough detection history on EIX to be worth its own page.

How has this setup performed historically?

WindowOccurrencesWin rate vs SPYMean excess return
5 days130750%0.08%
20 days103544%-0.75%
60 days67242%-1.39%

20-day figures: 1,035 settled signals detected from 2026-02-13, scored through 2026-10-20; 451 more still inside the window. Every one is listed in the track record.

Win rate = share of occurrences where the stock beat SPY over the window in the direction the signal predicted — for a bearish setup, a win means it underperformed. Measured on our own detections, which puts the coin-flip line at 50%. Sample sizes are small; treat these as context, not as an edge.

Cross-indicator validation

MACD, RSI and volume readings taken at detection time, plus the interpretation notes for this setup.

Unlock with Pattern Vista Pro

Pattern Vista is a technical-analysis research tool. Everything on this page is automated pattern detection and historical statistics published for educational purposes. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy or sell any security, and past performance does not indicate future results. Full disclaimer