DVA Chart Patterns & Technical Signals

As of 2026-10-20, 1 chart pattern is currently flagged on DVA: Double Bottom (Bullish). Since 2024-12-11, Pattern Vista has flagged DVA 9 times across 9 pattern types, most recently on 2026-10-15.

Chart patterns published for DVA in our curated shortlist, with historical performance for each setup type. Data, not recommendations.

Latest scan published 2026-10-20

Is DVA showing a chart pattern right now?

  • Double BottomBullishDetected 2026-10-15 · published 2026-10-15

What chart patterns has DVA formed before?

DVA has been flagged 9 times across 9 pattern types, from 2024-12-11 to 2026-10-15.

PatternDirectionTimes flaggedFirstMost recent
Support BreakBearish12025-02-212025-02-21
Resist BreakBullish12025-07-242025-07-24
Double TopBearish12024-12-112024-12-11
Double BottomBullish12026-10-152026-10-15
Head and ShouldersBearish12025-07-222025-07-22
Inverse Head and ShouldersBullish12025-08-062025-08-06
EMA CrossoverBearish12025-02-242025-02-24
EMA CrossoverBullish12025-07-242025-07-24
Bearish SupertrendBearish12026-01-132026-01-13

Pattern pages for DVA

A direct answer for each pattern with enough detection history on DVA to be worth its own page.

How has this setup performed historically?

WindowOccurrencesWin rate vs SPYMean excess return
5 days13100%4.10%

Win rate = share of occurrences where the stock beat SPY over the window in the direction the signal predicted — for a bearish setup, a win means it underperformed. Measured on our own detections, which puts the coin-flip line at 50%. Sample sizes are small; treat these as context, not as an edge.

Cross-indicator validation

MACD, RSI and volume readings taken at detection time, plus the interpretation notes for this setup.

Unlock with Pattern Vista Pro

Pattern Vista is a technical-analysis research tool. Everything on this page is automated pattern detection and historical statistics published for educational purposes. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy or sell any security, and past performance does not indicate future results. Full disclaimer