DPZ Chart Patterns & Technical Signals

As of 2026-10-20, 1 chart pattern is currently flagged on DPZ: Bearish Supertrend. Since 2024-12-12, Pattern Vista has flagged DPZ 12 times across 9 pattern types, most recently on 2026-09-21.

Chart patterns published for DPZ in our curated shortlist, with historical performance for each setup type. Data, not recommendations.

Latest scan published 2026-10-20

Is DPZ showing a chart pattern right now?

  • Bearish SupertrendBearishWin 58% · 20dDetected 2026-09-21 · published 2026-09-21

What chart patterns has DPZ formed before?

DPZ has been flagged 12 times across 9 pattern types, from 2024-12-12 to 2026-09-21.

PatternDirectionTimes flaggedFirstMost recent
Support BreakBearish22026-06-232026-09-17
Bearish SupertrendBearish22026-04-012026-09-21
MACD DivergenceBullish22025-10-092026-04-27
EMA CrossoverBullish12024-12-122024-12-12
Bullish EMA AlignmentBullish12025-07-282025-07-28
Rectangle BreakBearish12026-06-232026-06-23
Bullish SupertrendBullish12026-07-272026-07-27
RSI DivergenceBullish12026-05-042026-05-04
EMA CrossoverBearish12024-12-242024-12-24

Pattern pages for DPZ

A direct answer for each pattern with enough detection history on DPZ to be worth its own page.

How has this setup performed historically?

WindowOccurrencesWin rate vs SPYMean excess return
5 days26455%0.35%
20 days20258%1.41%
60 days10953%0.10%

20-day figures: 202 settled signals detected from 2026-02-13, scored through 2026-10-20; 76 more still inside the window. Every one is listed in the track record.

Win rate = share of occurrences where the stock beat SPY over the window in the direction the signal predicted — for a bearish setup, a win means it underperformed. Measured on our own detections, which puts the coin-flip line at 50%. Sample sizes are small; treat these as context, not as an edge.

Cross-indicator validation

MACD, RSI and volume readings taken at detection time, plus the interpretation notes for this setup.

Unlock with Pattern Vista Pro

Pattern Vista is a technical-analysis research tool. Everything on this page is automated pattern detection and historical statistics published for educational purposes. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy or sell any security, and past performance does not indicate future results. Full disclaimer