DLR Chart Patterns & Technical Signals

As of 2026-10-20, 1 chart pattern is currently flagged on DLR: Head and Shoulders (Bearish). Since 2025-01-28, Pattern Vista has flagged DLR 8 times across 7 pattern types, most recently on 2026-10-19.

Chart patterns published for DLR in our curated shortlist, with historical performance for each setup type. Data, not recommendations.

Latest scan published 2026-10-20

Is DLR showing a chart pattern right now?

  • Head and ShouldersBearishWin 62% · 20dDetected 2026-10-13 · published 2026-10-19

What chart patterns has DLR formed before?

DLR has been flagged 8 times across 7 pattern types, from 2025-01-28 to 2026-10-19.

PatternDirectionTimes flaggedFirstMost recent
EMA CrossoverBearish22025-03-112025-11-21
Head and ShouldersBearish12026-10-192026-10-19
MACD DivergenceBullish12025-02-282025-02-28
Trendline BreakBearish12025-06-272025-06-27
EMA CrossoverBullish12025-05-292025-05-29
Bearish SupertrendBearish12025-02-272025-02-27
EMA CrossoverBearish12025-01-282025-01-28

Pattern pages for DLR

A direct answer for each pattern with enough detection history on DLR to be worth its own page.

How has this setup performed historically?

WindowOccurrencesWin rate vs SPYMean excess return
5 days14956%0.38%
20 days13362%1.54%
60 days8340%-6.84%

20-day figures: 133 settled signals detected from 2026-02-11, scored through 2026-10-20; 19 more still inside the window. Every one is listed in the track record.

Win rate = share of occurrences where the stock beat SPY over the window in the direction the signal predicted — for a bearish setup, a win means it underperformed. Measured on our own detections, which puts the coin-flip line at 50%. Sample sizes are small; treat these as context, not as an edge.

Cross-indicator validation

MACD, RSI and volume readings taken at detection time, plus the interpretation notes for this setup.

Unlock with Pattern Vista Pro

Pattern Vista is a technical-analysis research tool. Everything on this page is automated pattern detection and historical statistics published for educational purposes. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy or sell any security, and past performance does not indicate future results. Full disclaimer