DHR Chart Patterns & Technical Signals

As of 2026-10-20, 1 chart pattern is currently flagged on DHR: Double Top (Bearish). Since 2025-01-30, Pattern Vista has flagged DHR 10 times across 9 pattern types, most recently on 2026-10-06.

Chart patterns published for DHR in our curated shortlist, with historical performance for each setup type. Data, not recommendations.

Latest scan published 2026-10-20

Is DHR showing a chart pattern right now?

  • Double TopBearishWin 57% · 20dDetected 2026-10-01 · published 2026-10-06

What chart patterns has DHR formed before?

DHR has been flagged 10 times across 9 pattern types, from 2025-01-30 to 2026-10-06.

PatternDirectionTimes flaggedFirstMost recent
EMA CrossoverBullish22025-07-292025-10-06
Trendline BreakBullish12025-10-012025-10-01
Trendline BreakBearish12026-04-232026-04-23
Support BreakBearish12026-04-232026-04-23
Double TopBearish12026-10-062026-10-06
Inverse Head and ShouldersBullish12025-08-152025-08-15
EMA CrossoverBullish12025-10-242025-10-24
Trendline BreakBearish12025-01-302025-01-30
Bullish SupertrendBullish12025-10-212025-10-21

Pattern pages for DHR

A direct answer for each pattern with enough detection history on DHR to be worth its own page.

How has this setup performed historically?

WindowOccurrencesWin rate vs SPYMean excess return
5 days11853%0.05%
20 days10457%-0.29%
60 days5751%-6.50%

20-day figures: 104 settled signals detected from 2026-02-18, scored through 2026-10-20; 28 more still inside the window. Every one is listed in the track record.

Win rate = share of occurrences where the stock beat SPY over the window in the direction the signal predicted — for a bearish setup, a win means it underperformed. Measured on our own detections, which puts the coin-flip line at 50%. Sample sizes are small; treat these as context, not as an edge.

Cross-indicator validation

MACD, RSI and volume readings taken at detection time, plus the interpretation notes for this setup.

Unlock with Pattern Vista Pro

Pattern Vista is a technical-analysis research tool. Everything on this page is automated pattern detection and historical statistics published for educational purposes. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy or sell any security, and past performance does not indicate future results. Full disclaimer