DASH Chart Patterns & Technical Signals

As of 2026-10-20, 1 chart pattern is currently flagged on DASH: EMA Crossover (Bearish). Since 2025-05-02, Pattern Vista has flagged DASH 17 times across 12 pattern types, most recently on 2026-09-28.

Chart patterns published for DASH in our curated shortlist, with historical performance for each setup type. Data, not recommendations.

Latest scan published 2026-10-20

Is DASH showing a chart pattern right now?

  • EMA CrossoverBearishWin 58% · 20dDetected 2026-09-28 · published 2026-09-28

What chart patterns has DASH formed before?

DASH has been flagged 17 times across 12 pattern types, from 2025-05-02 to 2026-09-28.

PatternDirectionTimes flaggedFirstMost recent
Flag BreakBearish22025-10-302025-11-20
EMA CrossoverBearish22025-11-062026-09-28
Inverse Head and ShouldersBullish22026-06-162026-06-22
Trendline BreakBullish22025-12-012025-12-02
Bullish SupertrendBullish22025-07-082025-08-08
EMA CrossoverBearish12025-11-282025-11-28
Bullish EMA AlignmentBullish12025-05-022025-05-02
RSI DivergenceBullish12026-03-262026-03-26
Double TopBearish12025-10-212025-10-21
Head and ShouldersBearish12026-01-132026-01-13
Trendline BreakBearish12025-11-072025-11-07
MACD DivergenceBullish12026-03-262026-03-26

Pattern pages for DASH

A direct answer for each pattern with enough detection history on DASH to be worth its own page.

How has this setup performed historically?

WindowOccurrencesWin rate vs SPYMean excess return
5 days30154%-0.01%
20 days24758%1.01%
60 days12852%-1.02%

20-day figures: 247 settled signals detected from 2026-02-13, scored through 2026-10-20; 73 more still inside the window. Every one is listed in the track record.

Win rate = share of occurrences where the stock beat SPY over the window in the direction the signal predicted — for a bearish setup, a win means it underperformed. Measured on our own detections, which puts the coin-flip line at 50%. Sample sizes are small; treat these as context, not as an edge.

Cross-indicator validation

MACD, RSI and volume readings taken at detection time, plus the interpretation notes for this setup.

Unlock with Pattern Vista Pro

Pattern Vista is a technical-analysis research tool. Everything on this page is automated pattern detection and historical statistics published for educational purposes. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy or sell any security, and past performance does not indicate future results. Full disclaimer