CZR Chart Patterns — Detection History

As of the latest scan (2026-10-20), no chart pattern is flagged on CZR: none has been published for it in the 30 days up to that scan. Since 2025-01-10, Pattern Vista has flagged CZR 30 times across 15 pattern types, most recently on 2025-12-30.

Chart patterns published for CZR in our curated shortlist, with historical performance for each setup type. Data, not recommendations.

Latest scan published 2026-10-20

Is CZR showing a chart pattern right now?

No pattern is currently flagged on CZR.

This page still shows every pattern that has been detected on CZR in the past, below.

What chart patterns has CZR formed before?

CZR has been flagged 30 times across 15 pattern types, from 2025-01-10 to 2025-12-30.

PatternDirectionTimes flaggedFirstMost recent
Inverse Head and ShouldersBullish42025-09-192025-10-02
Trendline BreakBullish42025-03-192025-04-23
Flag BreakBullish32025-02-132025-07-11
Bearish SupertrendBearish32025-03-102025-10-17
RSI DivergenceBullish32025-03-312025-10-09
MACD DivergenceBullish22025-01-102025-04-01
Support BreakBearish22025-03-042025-10-08
Trendline BreakBearish22025-03-042025-12-30
Bullish SupertrendBullish12025-12-022025-12-02
Rectangle BreakBearish12025-10-082025-10-08
Resist BreakBullish12025-02-142025-02-14
Flag BreakBearish12025-11-062025-11-06
Double TopBearish12025-10-072025-10-07
EMA CrossoverBearish12025-08-042025-08-04
EMA CrossoverBullish12025-02-182025-02-18

Pattern pages for CZR

A direct answer for each pattern with enough detection history on CZR to be worth its own page.

How has this setup performed historically?

WindowOccurrencesWin rate vs SPYMean excess return
5 days19048%0.40%
20 days16244%0.49%
60 days10453%4.08%

20-day figures: 162 settled signals detected from 2026-02-11, scored through 2026-10-20; 38 more still inside the window. Every one is listed in the track record.

Win rate = share of occurrences where the stock beat SPY over the window in the direction the signal predicted — for a bearish setup, a win means it underperformed. Measured on our own detections, which puts the coin-flip line at 50%. Sample sizes are small; treat these as context, not as an edge.

Cross-indicator validation

MACD, RSI and volume readings taken at detection time, plus the interpretation notes for this setup.

Unlock with Pattern Vista Pro

Pattern Vista is a technical-analysis research tool. Everything on this page is automated pattern detection and historical statistics published for educational purposes. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy or sell any security, and past performance does not indicate future results. Full disclaimer