CTVA Chart Patterns & Technical Signals

As of 2026-10-20, 1 chart pattern is currently flagged on CTVA: EMA Crossover (Bearish). Since 2024-12-26, Pattern Vista has flagged CTVA 7 times across 6 pattern types, most recently on 2026-10-01.

Chart patterns published for CTVA in our curated shortlist, with historical performance for each setup type. Data, not recommendations.

Latest scan published 2026-10-20

Is CTVA showing a chart pattern right now?

  • EMA CrossoverBearishWin 52% · 20dDetected 2026-10-01 · published 2026-10-01

What chart patterns has CTVA formed before?

CTVA has been flagged 7 times across 6 pattern types, from 2024-12-26 to 2026-10-01.

PatternDirectionTimes flaggedFirstMost recent
EMA CrossoverBearish22025-10-162026-10-01
Resist BreakBullish12025-05-092025-05-09
Inverse Head and ShouldersBullish12025-11-102025-11-10
EMA CrossoverBearish12024-12-262024-12-26
Bullish EMA AlignmentBullish12026-01-262026-01-26
Bearish SupertrendBearish12025-10-032025-10-03

Pattern pages for CTVA

A direct answer for each pattern with enough detection history on CTVA to be worth its own page.

How has this setup performed historically?

WindowOccurrencesWin rate vs SPYMean excess return
5 days12159%0.08%
20 days8252%0.35%
60 days3853%0.35%

20-day figures: 82 settled signals detected from 2026-02-13, scored through 2026-10-20; 52 more still inside the window. Every one is listed in the track record.

Win rate = share of occurrences where the stock beat SPY over the window in the direction the signal predicted — for a bearish setup, a win means it underperformed. Measured on our own detections, which puts the coin-flip line at 50%. Sample sizes are small; treat these as context, not as an edge.

Cross-indicator validation

MACD, RSI and volume readings taken at detection time, plus the interpretation notes for this setup.

Unlock with Pattern Vista Pro

Pattern Vista is a technical-analysis research tool. Everything on this page is automated pattern detection and historical statistics published for educational purposes. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy or sell any security, and past performance does not indicate future results. Full disclaimer