CTSH Chart Patterns & Technical Signals

As of 2026-10-20, 2 chart patterns are currently flagged on CTSH: Bullish Supertrend, Inverse Head and Shoulders (Bullish). Since 2025-03-20, Pattern Vista has flagged CTSH 13 times across 10 pattern types, most recently on 2026-10-20.

Chart patterns published for CTSH in our curated shortlist, with historical performance for each setup type. Data, not recommendations.

Latest scan published 2026-10-20

Is CTSH showing a chart pattern right now?

  • Bullish SupertrendBullishWin 38% · 20dDetected 2026-10-20 · published 2026-10-20
  • Inverse Head and ShouldersBullishWin 44% · 20dDetected 2026-10-08 · published 2026-10-13

What chart patterns has CTSH formed before?

CTSH has been flagged 13 times across 10 pattern types, from 2025-03-20 to 2026-10-20.

PatternDirectionTimes flaggedFirstMost recent
EMA CrossoverBearish22025-03-202025-07-15
Bearish SupertrendBearish22025-09-242026-04-23
Trendline BreakBearish22026-02-252026-06-22
Inverse Head and ShouldersBullish12026-10-132026-10-13
RSI DivergenceBullish12026-02-252026-02-25
MACD DivergenceBullish12026-02-252026-02-25
EMA CrossoverBullish12025-12-052025-12-05
Bullish SupertrendBullish12026-10-202026-10-20
Flag BreakBullish12026-09-142026-09-14
Head and ShouldersBearish12026-04-232026-04-23

Pattern pages for CTSH

A direct answer for each pattern with enough detection history on CTSH to be worth its own page.

How has this setup performed historically?

WindowOccurrencesWin rate vs SPYMean excess return
5 days22248%-0.32%
20 days20938%-0.07%
60 days12544%-0.29%

20-day figures: 209 settled signals detected from 2026-02-13, scored through 2026-10-20; 57 more still inside the window. Every one is listed in the track record.

Win rate = share of occurrences where the stock beat SPY over the window in the direction the signal predicted — for a bearish setup, a win means it underperformed. Measured on our own detections, which puts the coin-flip line at 50%. Sample sizes are small; treat these as context, not as an edge.

Cross-indicator validation

MACD, RSI and volume readings taken at detection time, plus the interpretation notes for this setup.

Unlock with Pattern Vista Pro

Pattern Vista is a technical-analysis research tool. Everything on this page is automated pattern detection and historical statistics published for educational purposes. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy or sell any security, and past performance does not indicate future results. Full disclaimer