CSGP Chart Patterns & Technical Signals

As of 2026-10-20, 1 chart pattern is currently flagged on CSGP: Double Bottom (Bullish). Since 2025-03-19, Pattern Vista has flagged CSGP 9 times across 9 pattern types, most recently on 2026-10-15.

Chart patterns published for CSGP in our curated shortlist, with historical performance for each setup type. Data, not recommendations.

Latest scan published 2026-10-20

Is CSGP showing a chart pattern right now?

  • Double BottomBullishDetected 2026-10-15 · published 2026-10-15

What chart patterns has CSGP formed before?

CSGP has been flagged 9 times across 9 pattern types, from 2025-03-19 to 2026-10-15.

PatternDirectionTimes flaggedFirstMost recent
Trendline BreakBullish12025-06-062025-06-06
Resist BreakBullish12025-06-122025-06-12
Flag BreakBearish12026-04-212026-04-21
Double BottomBullish12026-10-152026-10-15
Inverse Head and ShouldersBullish12025-04-172025-04-17
EMA CrossoverBullish12025-06-122025-06-12
EMA CrossoverBearish12025-10-232025-10-23
EMA CrossoverBullish12025-03-192025-03-19
Bearish SupertrendBearish12025-10-092025-10-09

Pattern pages for CSGP

A direct answer for each pattern with enough detection history on CSGP to be worth its own page.

How has this setup performed historically?

WindowOccurrencesWin rate vs SPYMean excess return
5 days13100%4.10%

Win rate = share of occurrences where the stock beat SPY over the window in the direction the signal predicted — for a bearish setup, a win means it underperformed. Measured on our own detections, which puts the coin-flip line at 50%. Sample sizes are small; treat these as context, not as an edge.

Cross-indicator validation

MACD, RSI and volume readings taken at detection time, plus the interpretation notes for this setup.

Unlock with Pattern Vista Pro

Pattern Vista is a technical-analysis research tool. Everything on this page is automated pattern detection and historical statistics published for educational purposes. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy or sell any security, and past performance does not indicate future results. Full disclaimer