CRWD Chart Patterns — Detection History

As of the latest scan (2026-10-20), no chart pattern is flagged on CRWD: none has been published for it in the 30 days up to that scan. Since 2024-12-04, Pattern Vista has flagged CRWD 19 times across 10 pattern types, most recently on 2026-07-30.

Chart patterns published for CRWD in our curated shortlist, with historical performance for each setup type. Data, not recommendations.

Latest scan published 2026-10-20

Is CRWD showing a chart pattern right now?

No pattern is currently flagged on CRWD.

This page still shows every pattern that has been detected on CRWD in the past, below.

What chart patterns has CRWD formed before?

CRWD has been flagged 19 times across 10 pattern types, from 2024-12-04 to 2026-07-30.

PatternDirectionTimes flaggedFirstMost recent
Trendline BreakBullish42025-04-152026-07-30
Flag BreakBullish32024-12-042026-06-11
Trendline BreakBearish22025-03-102026-06-10
Inverse Head and ShouldersBullish22025-04-252026-04-08
RSI DivergenceBullish22026-02-242026-02-25
MACD DivergenceBullish22026-02-252026-07-27
Bearish SupertrendBearish12026-01-022026-01-02
Flag BreakBearish12026-07-212026-07-21
EMA CrossoverBullish12025-04-242025-04-24
Bullish EMA AlignmentBullish12025-04-242025-04-24

Pattern pages for CRWD

A direct answer for each pattern with enough detection history on CRWD to be worth its own page.

How has this setup performed historically?

WindowOccurrencesWin rate vs SPYMean excess return
5 days130750%0.08%
20 days103544%-0.75%
60 days67242%-1.39%

20-day figures: 1,035 settled signals detected from 2026-02-13, scored through 2026-10-20; 451 more still inside the window. Every one is listed in the track record.

Win rate = share of occurrences where the stock beat SPY over the window in the direction the signal predicted — for a bearish setup, a win means it underperformed. Measured on our own detections, which puts the coin-flip line at 50%. Sample sizes are small; treat these as context, not as an edge.

Cross-indicator validation

MACD, RSI and volume readings taken at detection time, plus the interpretation notes for this setup.

Unlock with Pattern Vista Pro

Pattern Vista is a technical-analysis research tool. Everything on this page is automated pattern detection and historical statistics published for educational purposes. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy or sell any security, and past performance does not indicate future results. Full disclaimer