CPRT Chart Patterns & Technical Signals

As of 2026-10-20, 1 chart pattern is currently flagged on CPRT: RSI Divergence (Bullish). Since 2025-02-28, Pattern Vista has flagged CPRT 13 times across 7 pattern types, most recently on 2026-10-14.

Chart patterns published for CPRT in our curated shortlist, with historical performance for each setup type. Data, not recommendations.

Latest scan published 2026-10-20

Is CPRT showing a chart pattern right now?

  • RSI DivergenceBullishWin 48% · 20dDetected 2026-10-14 · published 2026-10-14

What chart patterns has CPRT formed before?

CPRT has been flagged 13 times across 7 pattern types, from 2025-02-28 to 2026-10-14.

PatternDirectionTimes flaggedFirstMost recent
MACD DivergenceBullish32025-06-172025-06-20
RSI DivergenceBullish32025-07-182026-10-14
EMA CrossoverBearish22025-02-282025-05-29
Bearish SupertrendBearish22025-05-292025-09-25
EMA CrossoverBullish12025-04-112025-04-11
EMA CrossoverBearish12025-06-092025-06-09
Double TopBearish12025-05-232025-05-23

Pattern pages for CPRT

A direct answer for each pattern with enough detection history on CPRT to be worth its own page.

How has this setup performed historically?

WindowOccurrencesWin rate vs SPYMean excess return
5 days23043%-0.21%
20 days14748%1.80%
60 days11054%4.16%

20-day figures: 147 settled signals detected from 2026-02-13, scored through 2026-10-20; 108 more still inside the window. Every one is listed in the track record.

Win rate = share of occurrences where the stock beat SPY over the window in the direction the signal predicted — for a bearish setup, a win means it underperformed. Measured on our own detections, which puts the coin-flip line at 50%. Sample sizes are small; treat these as context, not as an edge.

Cross-indicator validation

MACD, RSI and volume readings taken at detection time, plus the interpretation notes for this setup.

Unlock with Pattern Vista Pro

Pattern Vista is a technical-analysis research tool. Everything on this page is automated pattern detection and historical statistics published for educational purposes. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy or sell any security, and past performance does not indicate future results. Full disclaimer