CF Chart Patterns & Technical Signals

As of 2026-10-20, 2 chart patterns are currently flagged on CF: EMA Crossover (Bearish), Double Top (Bearish). Since 2025-01-27, Pattern Vista has flagged CF 14 times across 9 pattern types, most recently on 2026-10-01.

Chart patterns published for CF in our curated shortlist, with historical performance for each setup type. Data, not recommendations.

Latest scan published 2026-10-20

Is CF showing a chart pattern right now?

  • EMA CrossoverBearishWin 58% · 20dDetected 2026-10-01 · published 2026-10-01
  • Double TopBearishWin 57% · 20dDetected 2026-09-22 · published 2026-09-28

What chart patterns has CF formed before?

CF has been flagged 14 times across 9 pattern types, from 2025-01-27 to 2026-10-01.

PatternDirectionTimes flaggedFirstMost recent
EMA CrossoverBearish42025-02-132026-10-01
Double TopBearish32025-01-272026-09-28
EMA CrossoverBullish12026-01-162026-01-16
EMA CrossoverBearish12025-03-112025-03-11
EMA CrossoverBullish12025-05-272025-05-27
Bullish EMA AlignmentBullish12025-10-072025-10-07
Flag BreakBearish12025-02-122025-02-12
Bullish SupertrendBullish12026-01-272026-01-27
Head and ShouldersBearish12025-10-312025-10-31

Pattern pages for CF

A direct answer for each pattern with enough detection history on CF to be worth its own page.

How has this setup performed historically?

WindowOccurrencesWin rate vs SPYMean excess return
5 days30154%-0.01%
20 days24758%1.01%
60 days12852%-1.02%

20-day figures: 247 settled signals detected from 2026-02-13, scored through 2026-10-20; 73 more still inside the window. Every one is listed in the track record.

Win rate = share of occurrences where the stock beat SPY over the window in the direction the signal predicted — for a bearish setup, a win means it underperformed. Measured on our own detections, which puts the coin-flip line at 50%. Sample sizes are small; treat these as context, not as an edge.

Cross-indicator validation

MACD, RSI and volume readings taken at detection time, plus the interpretation notes for this setup.

Unlock with Pattern Vista Pro

Pattern Vista is a technical-analysis research tool. Everything on this page is automated pattern detection and historical statistics published for educational purposes. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy or sell any security, and past performance does not indicate future results. Full disclaimer