CEG Chart Patterns & Technical Signals

As of 2026-10-20, 3 chart patterns are currently flagged on CEG: Trendline Break (Bullish), EMA Crossover (Bullish), Trendline Break (Bullish). Since 2025-01-06, Pattern Vista has flagged CEG 32 times across 14 pattern types, most recently on 2026-10-07.

Chart patterns published for CEG in our curated shortlist, with historical performance for each setup type. Data, not recommendations.

Latest scan published 2026-10-20

Is CEG showing a chart pattern right now?

  • Trendline BreakBullishWin 44% · 20dDetected 2026-10-07 · published 2026-10-07
  • EMA CrossoverBullishWin 49% · 20dDetected 2026-10-07 · published 2026-10-07
  • Trendline BreakBullishWin 44% · 20dDetected 2026-10-06 · published 2026-10-06

What chart patterns has CEG formed before?

CEG has been flagged 32 times across 14 pattern types, from 2025-01-06 to 2026-10-07.

PatternDirectionTimes flaggedFirstMost recent
Trendline BreakBullish82025-01-062026-10-07
Flag BreakBullish52025-01-162025-10-01
Trendline BreakBearish32025-02-242025-06-06
Bullish SupertrendBullish22025-05-092025-10-07
Flag BreakBearish22026-04-012026-05-27
MACD DivergenceBullish22026-01-082026-06-08
EMA CrossoverBearish22025-03-052026-01-08
Bearish SupertrendBearish22025-03-052026-01-28
Resist BreakBullish12025-06-252025-06-25
EMA CrossoverBullish12026-10-072026-10-07
EMA CrossoverBearish12025-04-012025-04-01
Inverse Head and ShouldersBullish12026-04-292026-04-29
RSI DivergenceBullish12026-06-082026-06-08
EMA CrossoverBullish12025-05-162025-05-16

Pattern pages for CEG

A direct answer for each pattern with enough detection history on CEG to be worth its own page.

How has this setup performed historically?

WindowOccurrencesWin rate vs SPYMean excess return
5 days130750%0.08%
20 days103544%-0.75%
60 days67242%-1.39%

20-day figures: 1,035 settled signals detected from 2026-02-13, scored through 2026-10-20; 451 more still inside the window. Every one is listed in the track record.

Win rate = share of occurrences where the stock beat SPY over the window in the direction the signal predicted — for a bearish setup, a win means it underperformed. Measured on our own detections, which puts the coin-flip line at 50%. Sample sizes are small; treat these as context, not as an edge.

Cross-indicator validation

MACD, RSI and volume readings taken at detection time, plus the interpretation notes for this setup.

Unlock with Pattern Vista Pro

Pattern Vista is a technical-analysis research tool. Everything on this page is automated pattern detection and historical statistics published for educational purposes. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy or sell any security, and past performance does not indicate future results. Full disclaimer