CDW Chart Patterns & Technical Signals

As of 2026-10-20, 2 chart patterns are currently flagged on CDW: EMA Crossover (Bullish), Double Bottom (Bullish). Since 2024-11-01, Pattern Vista has flagged CDW 17 times across 11 pattern types, most recently on 2026-10-13.

Chart patterns published for CDW in our curated shortlist, with historical performance for each setup type. Data, not recommendations.

Latest scan published 2026-10-20

Is CDW showing a chart pattern right now?

  • EMA CrossoverBullishWin 49% · 20dDetected 2026-10-13 · published 2026-10-13
  • Double BottomBullishDetected 2026-10-09 · published 2026-10-12

What chart patterns has CDW formed before?

CDW has been flagged 17 times across 11 pattern types, from 2024-11-01 to 2026-10-13.

PatternDirectionTimes flaggedFirstMost recent
Bearish SupertrendBearish32025-08-122025-12-30
Trendline BreakBullish22026-06-012026-06-02
Double TopBearish22026-07-202026-09-14
Inverse Head and ShouldersBullish22026-07-202026-07-24
EMA CrossoverBullish22026-06-052026-10-13
Trendline BreakBearish12024-11-012024-11-01
RSI DivergenceBullish12024-11-142024-11-14
MACD DivergenceBullish12024-11-142024-11-14
Trendline BreakBearish12026-05-072026-05-07
EMA CrossoverBullish12026-07-282026-07-28
Double BottomBullish12026-10-122026-10-12

Pattern pages for CDW

A direct answer for each pattern with enough detection history on CDW to be worth its own page.

How has this setup performed historically?

WindowOccurrencesWin rate vs SPYMean excess return
5 days27351%0.00%
20 days23249%-0.24%
60 days16146%0.19%

20-day figures: 232 settled signals detected from 2026-02-18, scored through 2026-10-20; 77 more still inside the window. Every one is listed in the track record.

Win rate = share of occurrences where the stock beat SPY over the window in the direction the signal predicted — for a bearish setup, a win means it underperformed. Measured on our own detections, which puts the coin-flip line at 50%. Sample sizes are small; treat these as context, not as an edge.

Cross-indicator validation

MACD, RSI and volume readings taken at detection time, plus the interpretation notes for this setup.

Unlock with Pattern Vista Pro

Pattern Vista is a technical-analysis research tool. Everything on this page is automated pattern detection and historical statistics published for educational purposes. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy or sell any security, and past performance does not indicate future results. Full disclaimer