BXP Chart Patterns & Technical Signals

As of 2026-10-20, 2 chart patterns are currently flagged on BXP: EMA Crossover (Bearish), MACD Divergence (Bullish). Since 2025-08-04, Pattern Vista has flagged BXP 8 times across 7 pattern types, most recently on 2026-10-13.

Chart patterns published for BXP in our curated shortlist, with historical performance for each setup type. Data, not recommendations.

Latest scan published 2026-10-20

Is BXP showing a chart pattern right now?

  • EMA CrossoverBearishWin 52% · 20dDetected 2026-10-13 · published 2026-10-13
  • MACD DivergenceBullishWin 54% · 20dDetected 2026-10-08 · published 2026-10-08

What chart patterns has BXP formed before?

BXP has been flagged 8 times across 7 pattern types, from 2025-08-04 to 2026-10-13.

PatternDirectionTimes flaggedFirstMost recent
EMA CrossoverBearish22025-08-042026-10-13
Inverse Head and ShouldersBullish12025-08-052025-08-05
MACD DivergenceBullish12026-10-082026-10-08
Resist BreakBullish12025-08-262025-08-26
EMA CrossoverBullish12025-09-052025-09-05
Bullish SupertrendBullish12025-09-042025-09-04
EMA CrossoverBullish12025-09-022025-09-02

Pattern pages for BXP

A direct answer for each pattern with enough detection history on BXP to be worth its own page.

How has this setup performed historically?

WindowOccurrencesWin rate vs SPYMean excess return
5 days12159%0.08%
20 days8252%0.35%
60 days3853%0.35%

20-day figures: 82 settled signals detected from 2026-02-13, scored through 2026-10-20; 52 more still inside the window. Every one is listed in the track record.

Win rate = share of occurrences where the stock beat SPY over the window in the direction the signal predicted — for a bearish setup, a win means it underperformed. Measured on our own detections, which puts the coin-flip line at 50%. Sample sizes are small; treat these as context, not as an edge.

Cross-indicator validation

MACD, RSI and volume readings taken at detection time, plus the interpretation notes for this setup.

Unlock with Pattern Vista Pro

Pattern Vista is a technical-analysis research tool. Everything on this page is automated pattern detection and historical statistics published for educational purposes. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy or sell any security, and past performance does not indicate future results. Full disclaimer