BX Chart Patterns & Technical Signals

As of 2026-10-20, 2 chart patterns are currently flagged on BX: MACD Divergence (Bullish), EMA Crossover (Bearish). Since 2025-03-07, Pattern Vista has flagged BX 12 times across 6 pattern types, most recently on 2026-10-14.

Chart patterns published for BX in our curated shortlist, with historical performance for each setup type. Data, not recommendations.

Latest scan published 2026-10-20

Is BX showing a chart pattern right now?

  • MACD DivergenceBullishWin 54% · 20dDetected 2026-10-14 · published 2026-10-14
  • EMA CrossoverBearishWin 52% · 20dDetected 2026-09-30 · published 2026-09-30

What chart patterns has BX formed before?

BX has been flagged 12 times across 6 pattern types, from 2025-03-07 to 2026-10-14.

PatternDirectionTimes flaggedFirstMost recent
RSI DivergenceBullish32025-10-302025-11-17
MACD DivergenceBullish32025-10-312026-10-14
EMA CrossoverBearish32025-03-202026-09-30
Support BreakBearish12025-03-072025-03-07
Flag BreakBullish12025-07-252025-07-25
EMA CrossoverBullish12025-07-222025-07-22

Pattern pages for BX

A direct answer for each pattern with enough detection history on BX to be worth its own page.

How has this setup performed historically?

WindowOccurrencesWin rate vs SPYMean excess return
5 days28646%0.01%
20 days20854%1.76%
60 days13153%4.09%

20-day figures: 208 settled signals detected from 2026-02-13, scored through 2026-10-20; 99 more still inside the window. Every one is listed in the track record.

Win rate = share of occurrences where the stock beat SPY over the window in the direction the signal predicted — for a bearish setup, a win means it underperformed. Measured on our own detections, which puts the coin-flip line at 50%. Sample sizes are small; treat these as context, not as an edge.

Cross-indicator validation

MACD, RSI and volume readings taken at detection time, plus the interpretation notes for this setup.

Unlock with Pattern Vista Pro

Pattern Vista is a technical-analysis research tool. Everything on this page is automated pattern detection and historical statistics published for educational purposes. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy or sell any security, and past performance does not indicate future results. Full disclaimer