BKR Chart Patterns & Technical Signals

As of 2026-10-20, 1 chart pattern is currently flagged on BKR: EMA Crossover (Bearish). Since 2025-01-29, Pattern Vista has flagged BKR 16 times across 9 pattern types, most recently on 2026-10-06.

Chart patterns published for BKR in our curated shortlist, with historical performance for each setup type. Data, not recommendations.

Latest scan published 2026-10-20

Is BKR showing a chart pattern right now?

  • EMA CrossoverBearishWin 52% · 20dDetected 2026-10-06 · published 2026-10-06

What chart patterns has BKR formed before?

BKR has been flagged 16 times across 9 pattern types, from 2025-01-29 to 2026-10-06.

PatternDirectionTimes flaggedFirstMost recent
EMA CrossoverBearish42025-04-042026-09-16
MACD DivergenceBearish32026-02-192026-02-25
Bullish SupertrendBullish22025-07-282025-09-11
EMA CrossoverBearish22025-04-282026-10-06
Double TopBearish12025-01-292025-01-29
Trendline BreakBearish12026-03-162026-03-16
EMA CrossoverBullish12025-07-292025-07-29
Bearish SupertrendBearish12026-06-242026-06-24
RSI DivergenceBearish12026-02-192026-02-19

Pattern pages for BKR

A direct answer for each pattern with enough detection history on BKR to be worth its own page.

How has this setup performed historically?

WindowOccurrencesWin rate vs SPYMean excess return
5 days12159%0.08%
20 days8252%0.35%
60 days3853%0.35%

20-day figures: 82 settled signals detected from 2026-02-13, scored through 2026-10-20; 52 more still inside the window. Every one is listed in the track record.

Win rate = share of occurrences where the stock beat SPY over the window in the direction the signal predicted — for a bearish setup, a win means it underperformed. Measured on our own detections, which puts the coin-flip line at 50%. Sample sizes are small; treat these as context, not as an edge.

Cross-indicator validation

MACD, RSI and volume readings taken at detection time, plus the interpretation notes for this setup.

Unlock with Pattern Vista Pro

Pattern Vista is a technical-analysis research tool. Everything on this page is automated pattern detection and historical statistics published for educational purposes. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy or sell any security, and past performance does not indicate future results. Full disclaimer