BKNG Chart Patterns — Detection History

As of the latest scan (2026-10-20), no chart pattern is flagged on BKNG: none has been published for it in the 30 days up to that scan. Since 2025-02-10, Pattern Vista has flagged BKNG 13 times across 11 pattern types, most recently on 2026-09-15.

Chart patterns published for BKNG in our curated shortlist, with historical performance for each setup type. Data, not recommendations.

Latest scan published 2026-10-20

Is BKNG showing a chart pattern right now?

No pattern is currently flagged on BKNG.

This page still shows every pattern that has been detected on BKNG in the past, below.

What chart patterns has BKNG formed before?

BKNG has been flagged 13 times across 11 pattern types, from 2025-02-10 to 2026-09-15.

PatternDirectionTimes flaggedFirstMost recent
Trendline BreakBullish22026-04-272026-05-21
EMA CrossoverBearish22025-11-062026-01-26
Inverse Head and ShouldersBullish12025-02-102025-02-10
RSI DivergenceBullish12026-05-042026-05-04
MACD DivergenceBullish12026-05-042026-05-04
EMA CrossoverBearish12026-09-152026-09-15
EMA CrossoverBullish12025-04-302025-04-30
Bullish EMA AlignmentBullish12025-05-012025-05-01
Trendline BreakBearish12026-09-092026-09-09
Bullish SupertrendBullish12025-02-182025-02-18
Double TopBearish12025-03-062025-03-06

Pattern pages for BKNG

A direct answer for each pattern with enough detection history on BKNG to be worth its own page.

How has this setup performed historically?

WindowOccurrencesWin rate vs SPYMean excess return
5 days130750%0.08%
20 days103544%-0.75%
60 days67242%-1.39%

20-day figures: 1,035 settled signals detected from 2026-02-13, scored through 2026-10-20; 451 more still inside the window. Every one is listed in the track record.

Win rate = share of occurrences where the stock beat SPY over the window in the direction the signal predicted — for a bearish setup, a win means it underperformed. Measured on our own detections, which puts the coin-flip line at 50%. Sample sizes are small; treat these as context, not as an edge.

Cross-indicator validation

MACD, RSI and volume readings taken at detection time, plus the interpretation notes for this setup.

Unlock with Pattern Vista Pro

Pattern Vista is a technical-analysis research tool. Everything on this page is automated pattern detection and historical statistics published for educational purposes. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy or sell any security, and past performance does not indicate future results. Full disclaimer