BEN Chart Patterns & Technical Signals

As of 2026-10-20, 1 chart pattern is currently flagged on BEN: Bearish Supertrend. Since 2025-02-21, Pattern Vista has flagged BEN 6 times across 6 pattern types, most recently on 2026-10-12.

Chart patterns published for BEN in our curated shortlist, with historical performance for each setup type. Data, not recommendations.

Latest scan published 2026-10-20

Is BEN showing a chart pattern right now?

  • Bearish SupertrendBearishWin 58% · 20dDetected 2026-10-12 · published 2026-10-12

What chart patterns has BEN formed before?

BEN has been flagged 6 times across 6 pattern types, from 2025-02-21 to 2026-10-12.

PatternDirectionTimes flaggedFirstMost recent
Flag BreakBullish12025-08-252025-08-25
Head and ShouldersBearish12025-02-212025-02-21
EMA CrossoverBearish12025-09-302025-09-30
Bullish EMA AlignmentBullish12025-05-292025-05-29
Bearish SupertrendBearish12026-10-122026-10-12
Bullish SupertrendBullish12025-12-302025-12-30

Pattern pages for BEN

A direct answer for each pattern with enough detection history on BEN to be worth its own page.

How has this setup performed historically?

WindowOccurrencesWin rate vs SPYMean excess return
5 days26455%0.35%
20 days20258%1.41%
60 days10953%0.10%

20-day figures: 202 settled signals detected from 2026-02-13, scored through 2026-10-20; 76 more still inside the window. Every one is listed in the track record.

Win rate = share of occurrences where the stock beat SPY over the window in the direction the signal predicted — for a bearish setup, a win means it underperformed. Measured on our own detections, which puts the coin-flip line at 50%. Sample sizes are small; treat these as context, not as an edge.

Cross-indicator validation

MACD, RSI and volume readings taken at detection time, plus the interpretation notes for this setup.

Unlock with Pattern Vista Pro

Pattern Vista is a technical-analysis research tool. Everything on this page is automated pattern detection and historical statistics published for educational purposes. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy or sell any security, and past performance does not indicate future results. Full disclaimer