BDX Chart Patterns & Technical Signals

As of 2026-10-20, 1 chart pattern is currently flagged on BDX: Bullish Supertrend. Since 2025-01-28, Pattern Vista has flagged BDX 6 times across 6 pattern types, most recently on 2026-10-19.

Chart patterns published for BDX in our curated shortlist, with historical performance for each setup type. Data, not recommendations.

Latest scan published 2026-10-20

Is BDX showing a chart pattern right now?

  • Bullish SupertrendBullishWin 38% · 20dDetected 2026-10-19 · published 2026-10-19

What chart patterns has BDX formed before?

BDX has been flagged 6 times across 6 pattern types, from 2025-01-28 to 2026-10-19.

PatternDirectionTimes flaggedFirstMost recent
Trendline BreakBullish12025-11-132025-11-13
Flag BreakBearish12025-05-012025-05-01
MACD DivergenceBullish12025-05-012025-05-01
EMA CrossoverBullish12025-08-122025-08-12
EMA CrossoverBullish12025-01-282025-01-28
Bullish SupertrendBullish12026-10-192026-10-19

Pattern pages for BDX

A direct answer for each pattern with enough detection history on BDX to be worth its own page.

How has this setup performed historically?

WindowOccurrencesWin rate vs SPYMean excess return
5 days22248%-0.32%
20 days20938%-0.07%
60 days12544%-0.29%

20-day figures: 209 settled signals detected from 2026-02-13, scored through 2026-10-20; 57 more still inside the window. Every one is listed in the track record.

Win rate = share of occurrences where the stock beat SPY over the window in the direction the signal predicted — for a bearish setup, a win means it underperformed. Measured on our own detections, which puts the coin-flip line at 50%. Sample sizes are small; treat these as context, not as an edge.

Cross-indicator validation

MACD, RSI and volume readings taken at detection time, plus the interpretation notes for this setup.

Unlock with Pattern Vista Pro

Pattern Vista is a technical-analysis research tool. Everything on this page is automated pattern detection and historical statistics published for educational purposes. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy or sell any security, and past performance does not indicate future results. Full disclaimer