AXON Chart Patterns & Technical Signals

As of 2026-10-20, 4 chart patterns are currently flagged on AXON: MACD Divergence (Bullish), MACD Divergence (Bullish), MACD Divergence (Bullish), EMA Crossover (Bearish). Since 2024-12-10, Pattern Vista has flagged AXON 34 times across 16 pattern types, most recently on 2026-10-19.

Chart patterns published for AXON in our curated shortlist, with historical performance for each setup type. Data, not recommendations.

Latest scan published 2026-10-20

Is AXON showing a chart pattern right now?

  • MACD DivergenceBullishWin 54% · 20dDetected 2026-10-19 · published 2026-10-19
  • MACD DivergenceBullishWin 54% · 20dDetected 2026-10-16 · published 2026-10-16
  • MACD DivergenceBullishWin 54% · 20dDetected 2026-10-07 · published 2026-10-07
  • EMA CrossoverBearishWin 52% · 20dDetected 2026-09-28 · published 2026-09-28

What chart patterns has AXON formed before?

AXON has been flagged 34 times across 16 pattern types, from 2024-12-10 to 2026-10-19.

PatternDirectionTimes flaggedFirstMost recent
Trendline BreakBearish52024-12-102026-03-26
EMA CrossoverBearish42025-02-272026-09-15
MACD DivergenceBullish42026-04-092026-10-19
Bearish SupertrendBearish42025-02-252026-09-16
Bullish SupertrendBullish22025-05-282026-06-05
Trendline BreakBullish22025-08-072025-12-22
RSI DivergenceBullish22026-04-092026-04-10
EMA CrossoverBullish22025-04-282026-06-05
EMA CrossoverBearish22025-11-132026-09-28
Double TopBearish12026-08-312026-08-31
Flag BreakBearish12026-05-052026-05-05
Rectangle BreakBearish12025-11-062025-11-06
Descending Triangle BreakBearish12025-10-162025-10-16
Head and ShouldersBearish12026-05-262026-05-26
Bullish EMA AlignmentBullish12025-04-292025-04-29
MACD DivergenceBearish12025-02-182025-02-18

Pattern pages for AXON

A direct answer for each pattern with enough detection history on AXON to be worth its own page.

How has this setup performed historically?

WindowOccurrencesWin rate vs SPYMean excess return
5 days28646%0.01%
20 days20854%1.76%
60 days13153%4.09%

20-day figures: 208 settled signals detected from 2026-02-13, scored through 2026-10-20; 99 more still inside the window. Every one is listed in the track record.

Win rate = share of occurrences where the stock beat SPY over the window in the direction the signal predicted — for a bearish setup, a win means it underperformed. Measured on our own detections, which puts the coin-flip line at 50%. Sample sizes are small; treat these as context, not as an edge.

Cross-indicator validation

MACD, RSI and volume readings taken at detection time, plus the interpretation notes for this setup.

Unlock with Pattern Vista Pro

Pattern Vista is a technical-analysis research tool. Everything on this page is automated pattern detection and historical statistics published for educational purposes. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy or sell any security, and past performance does not indicate future results. Full disclaimer