ARM Chart Patterns & Technical Signals

As of 2026-10-20, 3 chart patterns are currently flagged on ARM: Trendline Break (Bearish), Trendline Break (Bullish), Resist Break (Bullish). Since 2024-12-23, Pattern Vista has flagged ARM 45 times across 15 pattern types, most recently on 2026-10-09.

Chart patterns published for ARM in our curated shortlist, with historical performance for each setup type. Data, not recommendations.

Latest scan published 2026-10-20

Is ARM showing a chart pattern right now?

  • Trendline BreakBearishWin 53% · 20dDetected 2026-10-09 · published 2026-10-09
  • Trendline BreakBullishWin 44% · 20dDetected 2026-09-21 · published 2026-09-21
  • Resist BreakBullishWin 43% · 20dDetected 2026-09-21 · published 2026-09-21

What chart patterns has ARM formed before?

ARM has been flagged 45 times across 15 pattern types, from 2024-12-23 to 2026-10-09.

PatternDirectionTimes flaggedFirstMost recent
Trendline BreakBullish122025-01-222026-09-21
Flag BreakBullish62025-01-302026-04-30
MACD DivergenceBullish42025-12-232026-01-14
Double TopBearish32025-02-122025-08-06
MACD DivergenceBearish32025-10-272026-04-21
Trendline BreakBearish32024-12-232026-10-09
Flag BreakBearish32025-04-212026-07-28
Inverse Head and ShouldersBullish22025-09-102026-09-18
EMA CrossoverBullish22025-01-162025-05-16
EMA CrossoverBullish22025-06-252026-04-09
EMA CrossoverBearish12025-03-032025-03-03
Bullish EMA AlignmentBullish12026-04-132026-04-13
EMA CrossoverBearish12025-03-132025-03-13
Resist BreakBullish12026-09-212026-09-21
Support BreakBearish12025-08-042025-08-04

Pattern pages for ARM

A direct answer for each pattern with enough detection history on ARM to be worth its own page.

How has this setup performed historically?

WindowOccurrencesWin rate vs SPYMean excess return
5 days90350%-0.24%
20 days77553%-0.52%
60 days45853%-3.38%

20-day figures: 775 settled signals detected from 2026-02-13, scored through 2026-10-20; 234 more still inside the window. Every one is listed in the track record.

Win rate = share of occurrences where the stock beat SPY over the window in the direction the signal predicted — for a bearish setup, a win means it underperformed. Measured on our own detections, which puts the coin-flip line at 50%. Sample sizes are small; treat these as context, not as an edge.

Cross-indicator validation

MACD, RSI and volume readings taken at detection time, plus the interpretation notes for this setup.

Unlock with Pattern Vista Pro

Pattern Vista is a technical-analysis research tool. Everything on this page is automated pattern detection and historical statistics published for educational purposes. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy or sell any security, and past performance does not indicate future results. Full disclaimer