ARE Chart Patterns & Technical Signals

As of 2026-10-20, 2 chart patterns are currently flagged on ARE: Bearish Supertrend, EMA Crossover (Bearish). Since 2025-04-01, Pattern Vista has flagged ARE 18 times across 9 pattern types, most recently on 2026-10-14.

Chart patterns published for ARE in our curated shortlist, with historical performance for each setup type. Data, not recommendations.

Latest scan published 2026-10-20

Is ARE showing a chart pattern right now?

  • Bearish SupertrendBearishWin 58% · 20dDetected 2026-10-14 · published 2026-10-14
  • EMA CrossoverBearishWin 58% · 20dDetected 2026-10-01 · published 2026-10-01

What chart patterns has ARE formed before?

ARE has been flagged 18 times across 9 pattern types, from 2025-04-01 to 2026-10-14.

PatternDirectionTimes flaggedFirstMost recent
Trendline BreakBullish62025-11-242025-12-24
Flag BreakBearish22025-04-292025-12-03
Bearish SupertrendBearish22025-10-302026-10-14
MACD DivergenceBullish22025-11-192025-11-20
EMA CrossoverBearish22025-10-152026-10-01
EMA CrossoverBullish12025-08-252025-08-25
Support BreakBearish12025-04-012025-04-01
Inverse Head and ShouldersBullish12025-08-252025-08-25
RSI DivergenceBullish12025-11-062025-11-06

Pattern pages for ARE

A direct answer for each pattern with enough detection history on ARE to be worth its own page.

How has this setup performed historically?

WindowOccurrencesWin rate vs SPYMean excess return
5 days26455%0.35%
20 days20258%1.41%
60 days10953%0.10%

20-day figures: 202 settled signals detected from 2026-02-13, scored through 2026-10-20; 76 more still inside the window. Every one is listed in the track record.

Win rate = share of occurrences where the stock beat SPY over the window in the direction the signal predicted — for a bearish setup, a win means it underperformed. Measured on our own detections, which puts the coin-flip line at 50%. Sample sizes are small; treat these as context, not as an edge.

Cross-indicator validation

MACD, RSI and volume readings taken at detection time, plus the interpretation notes for this setup.

Unlock with Pattern Vista Pro

Pattern Vista is a technical-analysis research tool. Everything on this page is automated pattern detection and historical statistics published for educational purposes. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy or sell any security, and past performance does not indicate future results. Full disclaimer