APTV Chart Patterns — Detection History

As of the latest scan (2026-10-20), no chart pattern is flagged on APTV: none has been published for it in the 30 days up to that scan. Since 2024-11-19, Pattern Vista has flagged APTV 21 times across 10 pattern types, most recently on 2026-08-31.

Chart patterns published for APTV in our curated shortlist, with historical performance for each setup type. Data, not recommendations.

Latest scan published 2026-10-20

Is APTV showing a chart pattern right now?

No pattern is currently flagged on APTV.

This page still shows every pattern that has been detected on APTV in the past, below.

What chart patterns has APTV formed before?

APTV has been flagged 21 times across 10 pattern types, from 2024-11-19 to 2026-08-31.

PatternDirectionTimes flaggedFirstMost recent
Trendline BreakBullish32024-11-262026-06-04
MACD DivergenceBullish32024-11-192026-08-31
EMA CrossoverBearish32025-03-312026-03-02
EMA CrossoverBullish32025-05-142026-06-02
Bullish SupertrendBullish22025-08-252026-01-12
Resist BreakBullish22025-05-092026-06-01
RSI DivergenceBullish22024-11-192026-08-31
EMA CrossoverBullish12025-06-042025-06-04
Bearish EMA AlignmentBearish12025-04-022025-04-02
Flag BreakBearish12026-05-052026-05-05

Pattern pages for APTV

A direct answer for each pattern with enough detection history on APTV to be worth its own page.

How has this setup performed historically?

WindowOccurrencesWin rate vs SPYMean excess return
5 days130750%0.08%
20 days103544%-0.75%
60 days67242%-1.39%

20-day figures: 1,035 settled signals detected from 2026-02-13, scored through 2026-10-20; 451 more still inside the window. Every one is listed in the track record.

Win rate = share of occurrences where the stock beat SPY over the window in the direction the signal predicted — for a bearish setup, a win means it underperformed. Measured on our own detections, which puts the coin-flip line at 50%. Sample sizes are small; treat these as context, not as an edge.

Cross-indicator validation

MACD, RSI and volume readings taken at detection time, plus the interpretation notes for this setup.

Unlock with Pattern Vista Pro

Pattern Vista is a technical-analysis research tool. Everything on this page is automated pattern detection and historical statistics published for educational purposes. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy or sell any security, and past performance does not indicate future results. Full disclaimer