ANET Chart Patterns & Technical Signals

As of 2026-10-20, 2 chart patterns are currently flagged on ANET: Double Top (Bearish), Flag Break (Bullish). Since 2025-01-06, Pattern Vista has flagged ANET 18 times across 13 pattern types, most recently on 2026-10-19.

Chart patterns published for ANET in our curated shortlist, with historical performance for each setup type. Data, not recommendations.

Latest scan published 2026-10-20

Is ANET showing a chart pattern right now?

  • Double TopBearishWin 57% · 20dDetected 2026-10-14 · published 2026-10-19
  • Flag BreakBullishWin 51% · 20dDetected 2026-10-06 · published 2026-10-06

What chart patterns has ANET formed before?

ANET has been flagged 18 times across 13 pattern types, from 2025-01-06 to 2026-10-19.

PatternDirectionTimes flaggedFirstMost recent
Flag BreakBullish42025-01-062026-10-06
Double TopBearish32025-06-182026-10-19
Trendline BreakBearish12025-11-062025-11-06
Resist BreakBullish12025-09-082025-09-08
Flag BreakBearish12025-04-152025-04-15
MACD DivergenceBearish12025-09-082025-09-08
EMA CrossoverBearish12025-02-242025-02-24
EMA CrossoverBullish12026-01-272026-01-27
EMA CrossoverBearish12025-03-182025-03-18
Bearish SupertrendBearish12025-11-212025-11-21
Trendline BreakBearish12025-01-282025-01-28
Bullish SupertrendBullish12025-08-012025-08-01
Trendline BreakBullish12025-05-012025-05-01

Pattern pages for ANET

A direct answer for each pattern with enough detection history on ANET to be worth its own page.

How has this setup performed historically?

WindowOccurrencesWin rate vs SPYMean excess return
5 days11853%0.05%
20 days10457%-0.29%
60 days5751%-6.50%

20-day figures: 104 settled signals detected from 2026-02-18, scored through 2026-10-20; 28 more still inside the window. Every one is listed in the track record.

Win rate = share of occurrences where the stock beat SPY over the window in the direction the signal predicted — for a bearish setup, a win means it underperformed. Measured on our own detections, which puts the coin-flip line at 50%. Sample sizes are small; treat these as context, not as an edge.

Cross-indicator validation

MACD, RSI and volume readings taken at detection time, plus the interpretation notes for this setup.

Unlock with Pattern Vista Pro

Pattern Vista is a technical-analysis research tool. Everything on this page is automated pattern detection and historical statistics published for educational purposes. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy or sell any security, and past performance does not indicate future results. Full disclaimer