ALL Chart Patterns & Technical Signals

As of 2026-10-20, 1 chart pattern is currently flagged on ALL: Bearish Supertrend. Since 2025-01-10, Pattern Vista has flagged ALL 10 times across 7 pattern types, most recently on 2026-09-29.

Chart patterns published for ALL in our curated shortlist, with historical performance for each setup type. Data, not recommendations.

Latest scan published 2026-10-20

Is ALL showing a chart pattern right now?

  • Bearish SupertrendBearishWin 58% · 20dDetected 2026-09-29 · published 2026-09-29

What chart patterns has ALL formed before?

ALL has been flagged 10 times across 7 pattern types, from 2025-01-10 to 2026-09-29.

PatternDirectionTimes flaggedFirstMost recent
EMA CrossoverBearish32025-01-102025-10-21
Double TopBearish22025-04-042025-10-15
Head and ShouldersBearish12025-02-202025-02-20
Flag BreakBullish12025-02-132025-02-13
EMA CrossoverBullish12025-11-142025-11-14
Bearish SupertrendBearish12026-09-292026-09-29
Bullish SupertrendBullish12025-03-262025-03-26

Pattern pages for ALL

A direct answer for each pattern with enough detection history on ALL to be worth its own page.

How has this setup performed historically?

WindowOccurrencesWin rate vs SPYMean excess return
5 days26455%0.35%
20 days20258%1.41%
60 days10953%0.10%

20-day figures: 202 settled signals detected from 2026-02-13, scored through 2026-10-20; 76 more still inside the window. Every one is listed in the track record.

Win rate = share of occurrences where the stock beat SPY over the window in the direction the signal predicted — for a bearish setup, a win means it underperformed. Measured on our own detections, which puts the coin-flip line at 50%. Sample sizes are small; treat these as context, not as an edge.

Cross-indicator validation

MACD, RSI and volume readings taken at detection time, plus the interpretation notes for this setup.

Unlock with Pattern Vista Pro

Pattern Vista is a technical-analysis research tool. Everything on this page is automated pattern detection and historical statistics published for educational purposes. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy or sell any security, and past performance does not indicate future results. Full disclaimer