ALB Chart Patterns & Technical Signals

As of 2026-10-20, 11 chart patterns are currently flagged on ALB: MACD Divergence (Bullish), MACD Divergence (Bullish), MACD Divergence (Bullish), RSI Divergence (Bullish), MACD Divergence (Bullish), RSI Divergence (Bullish), RSI Divergence (Bullish), RSI Divergence (Bullish), RSI Divergence (Bullish), RSI Divergence (Bullish), MACD Divergence (Bullish). Since 2024-12-23, Pattern Vista has flagged ALB 42 times across 15 pattern types, most recently on 2026-10-19.

Chart patterns published for ALB in our curated shortlist, with historical performance for each setup type. Data, not recommendations.

Latest scan published 2026-10-20

Is ALB showing a chart pattern right now?

  • MACD DivergenceBullishWin 54% · 20dDetected 2026-10-19 · published 2026-10-19
  • MACD DivergenceBullishWin 54% · 20dDetected 2026-10-12 · published 2026-10-12
  • MACD DivergenceBullishWin 54% · 20dDetected 2026-10-09 · published 2026-10-09
  • RSI DivergenceBullishWin 48% · 20dDetected 2026-10-09 · published 2026-10-09
  • MACD DivergenceBullishWin 54% · 20dDetected 2026-10-08 · published 2026-10-08
  • RSI DivergenceBullishWin 48% · 20dDetected 2026-10-08 · published 2026-10-08
  • RSI DivergenceBullishWin 48% · 20dDetected 2026-10-07 · published 2026-10-07
  • RSI DivergenceBullishWin 48% · 20dDetected 2026-10-05 · published 2026-10-05
  • RSI DivergenceBullishWin 48% · 20dDetected 2026-10-01 · published 2026-10-01
  • RSI DivergenceBullishWin 48% · 20dDetected 2026-09-30 · published 2026-09-30
  • MACD DivergenceBullishWin 54% · 20dDetected 2026-09-30 · published 2026-09-30

What chart patterns has ALB formed before?

ALB has been flagged 42 times across 15 pattern types, from 2024-12-23 to 2026-10-19.

PatternDirectionTimes flaggedFirstMost recent
MACD DivergenceBullish92026-07-202026-10-19
Flag BreakBullish92025-07-182026-04-27
RSI DivergenceBullish72026-07-222026-10-09
Trendline BreakBearish22025-08-012026-06-08
Trendline BreakBullish22025-06-052026-03-26
Flag BreakBearish22025-02-212025-03-03
EMA CrossoverBearish22024-12-232026-06-04
Bearish SupertrendBearish22025-04-082026-06-10
Resist BreakBullish12026-03-262026-03-26
Bullish SupertrendBullish12026-04-302026-04-30
EMA CrossoverBullish12025-07-092025-07-09
EMA CrossoverBullish12025-08-252025-08-25
Bullish EMA AlignmentBullish12025-08-272025-08-27
Head and ShouldersBearish12026-09-092026-09-09
Double TopBearish12025-09-102025-09-10

Pattern pages for ALB

A direct answer for each pattern with enough detection history on ALB to be worth its own page.

How has this setup performed historically?

WindowOccurrencesWin rate vs SPYMean excess return
5 days28646%0.01%
20 days20854%1.76%
60 days13153%4.09%

20-day figures: 208 settled signals detected from 2026-02-13, scored through 2026-10-20; 99 more still inside the window. Every one is listed in the track record.

Win rate = share of occurrences where the stock beat SPY over the window in the direction the signal predicted — for a bearish setup, a win means it underperformed. Measured on our own detections, which puts the coin-flip line at 50%. Sample sizes are small; treat these as context, not as an edge.

Cross-indicator validation

MACD, RSI and volume readings taken at detection time, plus the interpretation notes for this setup.

Unlock with Pattern Vista Pro

Pattern Vista is a technical-analysis research tool. Everything on this page is automated pattern detection and historical statistics published for educational purposes. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy or sell any security, and past performance does not indicate future results. Full disclaimer