AIG Chart Patterns & Technical Signals

As of 2026-10-20, 1 chart pattern is currently flagged on AIG: EMA Crossover (Bullish). Since 2025-02-10, Pattern Vista has flagged AIG 9 times across 6 pattern types, most recently on 2026-10-20.

Chart patterns published for AIG in our curated shortlist, with historical performance for each setup type. Data, not recommendations.

Latest scan published 2026-10-20

Is AIG showing a chart pattern right now?

  • EMA CrossoverBullishWin 47% · 20dDetected 2026-10-20 · published 2026-10-20

What chart patterns has AIG formed before?

AIG has been flagged 9 times across 6 pattern types, from 2025-02-10 to 2026-10-20.

PatternDirectionTimes flaggedFirstMost recent
Double TopBearish32025-07-142026-01-08
EMA CrossoverBullish22025-02-102026-10-20
Trendline BreakBearish12026-01-072026-01-07
EMA CrossoverBullish12025-10-082025-10-08
Bullish EMA AlignmentBullish12025-12-242025-12-24
Bullish SupertrendBullish12025-10-072025-10-07

Pattern pages for AIG

A direct answer for each pattern with enough detection history on AIG to be worth its own page.

How has this setup performed historically?

WindowOccurrencesWin rate vs SPYMean excess return
5 days8347%0.17%
20 days7547%-1.27%
60 days3951%1.98%

20-day figures: 75 settled signals detected from 2026-02-13, scored through 2026-10-20; 25 more still inside the window. Every one is listed in the track record.

Win rate = share of occurrences where the stock beat SPY over the window in the direction the signal predicted — for a bearish setup, a win means it underperformed. Measured on our own detections, which puts the coin-flip line at 50%. Sample sizes are small; treat these as context, not as an edge.

Cross-indicator validation

MACD, RSI and volume readings taken at detection time, plus the interpretation notes for this setup.

Unlock with Pattern Vista Pro

Pattern Vista is a technical-analysis research tool. Everything on this page is automated pattern detection and historical statistics published for educational purposes. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy or sell any security, and past performance does not indicate future results. Full disclaimer