ACN Chart Patterns & Technical Signals

As of 2026-10-20, 6 chart patterns are currently flagged on ACN: Flag Break (Bullish), EMA Crossover (Bullish), Flag Break (Bullish), Flag Break (Bullish), Flag Break (Bullish), Inverse Head and Shoulders (Bullish). Since 2025-03-20, Pattern Vista has flagged ACN 23 times across 12 pattern types, most recently on 2026-10-15.

Chart patterns published for ACN in our curated shortlist, with historical performance for each setup type. Data, not recommendations.

Latest scan published 2026-10-20

Is ACN showing a chart pattern right now?

  • Flag BreakBullishWin 51% · 20dDetected 2026-10-15 · published 2026-10-15
  • EMA CrossoverBullishWin 47% · 20dDetected 2026-10-13 · published 2026-10-13
  • Flag BreakBullishWin 51% · 20dDetected 2026-10-12 · published 2026-10-12
  • Flag BreakBullishWin 51% · 20dDetected 2026-10-08 · published 2026-10-08
  • Flag BreakBullishWin 51% · 20dDetected 2026-10-07 · published 2026-10-07
  • Inverse Head and ShouldersBullishWin 44% · 20dDetected 2026-09-29 · published 2026-09-29

What chart patterns has ACN formed before?

ACN has been flagged 23 times across 12 pattern types, from 2025-03-20 to 2026-10-15.

PatternDirectionTimes flaggedFirstMost recent
Flag BreakBullish42026-10-072026-10-15
Inverse Head and ShouldersBullish32025-10-242026-09-29
Bearish SupertrendBearish32025-09-172026-06-22
MACD DivergenceBullish22026-02-252026-04-10
Trendline BreakBullish22026-07-272026-07-28
Trendline BreakBearish22026-02-252026-06-22
EMA CrossoverBullish22026-01-212026-10-13
EMA CrossoverBullish12025-12-032025-12-03
EMA CrossoverBearish12025-03-212025-03-21
Flag BreakBearish12025-03-202025-03-20
RSI DivergenceBullish12025-03-202025-03-20
Bearish EMA AlignmentBearish12025-03-262025-03-26

Pattern pages for ACN

A direct answer for each pattern with enough detection history on ACN to be worth its own page.

How has this setup performed historically?

WindowOccurrencesWin rate vs SPYMean excess return
5 days16849%0.66%
20 days15051%1.55%
60 days9233%-2.64%

20-day figures: 150 settled signals detected from 2026-02-13, scored through 2026-10-20; 23 more still inside the window. Every one is listed in the track record.

Win rate = share of occurrences where the stock beat SPY over the window in the direction the signal predicted — for a bearish setup, a win means it underperformed. Measured on our own detections, which puts the coin-flip line at 50%. Sample sizes are small; treat these as context, not as an edge.

Cross-indicator validation

MACD, RSI and volume readings taken at detection time, plus the interpretation notes for this setup.

Unlock with Pattern Vista Pro

Pattern Vista is a technical-analysis research tool. Everything on this page is automated pattern detection and historical statistics published for educational purposes. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy or sell any security, and past performance does not indicate future results. Full disclaimer