APH Chart Patterns & Technical Signals

As of 2026-10-12, 7 chart patterns are currently flagged on APH: Trendline Break (Bullish), Trendline Break (Bullish), Trendline Break (Bullish), Trendline Break (Bullish), Trendline Break (Bullish), Trendline Break (Bullish), Trendline Break (Bullish). Since 2025-01-23, Pattern Vista has flagged APH 17 times across 8 pattern types, most recently on 2026-10-12.

Chart patterns published for APH in our curated shortlist, with historical performance for each setup type. Data, not recommendations.

Last updated 2026-10-12

Is APH showing a chart pattern right now?

  • Trendline BreakBullishWin 44% · 20dDetected 2026-10-12
  • Trendline BreakBullishWin 44% · 20dDetected 2026-10-09
  • Trendline BreakBullishWin 44% · 20dDetected 2026-10-05
  • Trendline BreakBullishWin 44% · 20dDetected 2026-10-01
  • Trendline BreakBullishWin 44% · 20dDetected 2026-09-30
  • Trendline BreakBullishWin 44% · 20dDetected 2026-09-29
  • Trendline BreakBullishWin 44% · 20dDetected 2026-09-28

What chart patterns has APH formed before?

APH has been flagged 17 times across 8 pattern types, from 2025-01-23 to 2026-10-12.

PatternDirectionTimes flaggedFirstMost recent
Trendline BreakBullish82025-01-232026-10-12
Resist BreakBullish22025-01-232025-04-24
Head and ShouldersBearish22025-02-202025-03-26
RSI DivergenceBullish12025-03-132025-03-13
EMA CrossoverBullish12025-04-252025-04-25
EMA CrossoverBullish12025-04-292025-04-29
Bullish EMA AlignmentBullish12025-05-012025-05-01
Bullish SupertrendBullish12025-05-072025-05-07

Pattern pages for APH

A direct answer for each pattern with enough detection history on APH to be worth its own page.

How has this setup performed historically?

WindowOccurrencesWin rate vs SPYMean excess return
5 days118046%-0.34%
20 days101844%-0.66%
60 days62243%-1.11%

Win rate = share of occurrences where the stock beat SPY over the window in the direction the signal predicted — for a bearish setup, a win means it underperformed. Measured since 2025-01-01 on our own detections, which puts the coin-flip line at 50%. Sample sizes are small; treat these as context, not as an edge.

Cross-indicator validation

MACD, RSI and volume readings taken at detection time, plus the interpretation notes for this setup.

Unlock with Pattern Vista Pro

Pattern Vista is a technical-analysis research tool. Everything on this page is automated pattern detection and historical statistics published for educational purposes. It is not investment advice, not a recommendation to buy or sell any security, and past performance does not indicate future results. Full disclaimer